Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2223,866
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8783,653
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0163,739
YaoundeCameroon 9,8336,111
YokoCameroon 9,6996,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5408,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0686,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5057,771
YanjiChina 4,2982,671
YichangChina 2,2271,384
YinchuanChina 2,8641,780
YiningChina 3,8942,420
YariguiesColombia 17,69310,995
YamasaDominican Republic 16,32510,144
YasicaDominican Republic 16,25010,098
YazdIran 5,1633,209
YakushimaJapan 3,6112,244
YamagataJapan 4,7882,975
YamaguchiJapan 3,8712,406
YokkaichiJapan 4,3282,689
YokohamaJapan 4,6062,862
YonagoJapan 4,0902,542
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6491,646
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0812,536
YeMyanmar 392244
YolaNigeria 9,5975,963
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6172,248
YurimaguasPeru 19,13811,893
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9243,681
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4073,360
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0473,136
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1997,581
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3096,406
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8157,963
York, PaUsa 14,0998,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9618,676
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6838,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -