Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2899,501
UaupesBrazil 18,02311,200
UbatubaBrazil 16,24610,096
UberabaBrazil 16,60510,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5117,153
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6302,256
UpernavikGreenland 10,3116,408
UummannaqGreenland 10,4686,505
UdineItaly 8,7735,451
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8945,527
UenoJapan 4,2842,662
UnzendakeJapan 3,6972,298
UrakawaJapan 5,1623,208
UshibukaJapan 3,6492,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6722,903
UwajimaJapan 3,9112,431
UkmergeLithuania 7,9264,925
UtenaLithuania 7,8764,894
UlaangomMongolia 4,1512,579
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9052,427
UlgiiMongolia 4,1012,548
UliastaiMongolia 3,8632,401
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0732,531
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9062,428
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0242,500
UfaRussia 6,0363,751
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2314,494
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3432,699
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9554,322
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5342,818
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8534,259
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0754,396
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9193,678
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3114,543
Umm BeninSudan 7,2164,484
UmeňSweden 8,2325,115
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 496308
Udon ThaniThailand 516321
Uttaradit EastThailand 502312
UrfaTurkey 6,6614,139
UsakTurkey 7,4924,655
Uman’Ukraine 7,4914,655
UzgorodUkraine 8,0745,018
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1158,771
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9808,687
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0348,721
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0738,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -