Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3572,708
ShkoderAlbania 8,3165,168
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4745,887
SaltaArgentina 18,07711,233
San AntonioArgentina 16,65110,347
San LuisArgentina 17,42810,830
San RafaelArgentina 17,39710,811
Santa RosaArgentina 17,01710,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,77311,045
SarmientoArgentina 16,28710,121
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4694,641
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4664,639
SalzburgAustria 8,7655,447
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0323,748
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8373,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8963,664
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3397,667
SaveBenin 10,6976,647
Santa CruzBolivia 18,22511,325
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3915,214
SalvadorBrazil 15,6149,703
Santa MariaBrazil 16,81210,447
SantaremBrazil 17,06810,606
SantosBrazil 16,35910,166
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,56110,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,95010,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4769,617
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,55110,285
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,99410,561
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,26910,110
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0009,943
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7729,801
São PauloBrazil 16,40010,191
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,53810,277
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,78211,672
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7629,795
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6479,723
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,22710,084
SobralBrazil 15,6219,707
SoureBrazil 16,36710,171
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,24010,091
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,55810,289
SurubimBrazil 15,2309,464
SadovoBulgaria 7,8714,891
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0114,978
SofiaBulgaria 7,9984,970
SiemreapCambodia 331205
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3758,311
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3768,312
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9036,775
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1428,167
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2857,634
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3628,303
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3687,686
Scott, SkCanada 12,1957,578
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8557,988
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3968,324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4558,361
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8346,111
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8878,008
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8707,998
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7087,275
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8597,991
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2128,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4347,727
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4307,724
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1458,168
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8217,346
SalCape Verde 12,9998,078
SantiagoChile 17,59610,934
SewellChile 17,52510,890
ShanghaiChina 2,9141,811
ShantouChina 2,0241,258
ShenyangChina 3,8622,400
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,13910,650
Simon BolivarColombia 17,25910,725
San JoseCosta Rica 17,39110,807
SibenikCroatia 8,5955,341
SplitCroatia 8,5545,316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5575,318
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9125,538
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,27610,114
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,34210,155
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,27510,114
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,27210,111
SamanaDominican Republic 16,25710,103
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,35510,163
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,29310,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,36410,169
San JuanDominican Republic 16,35510,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,31710,140
SanchezDominican Republic 16,26610,108
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,27110,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,28510,120
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,35610,164
San GabrielEcuador 18,47711,482
SalloumEgypt 7,8984,908
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8894,902
SohagEgypt 7,2994,536
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0584,386
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,83010,458
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3239,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9834,961
StrasbourgFrance 9,1455,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,44610,219
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,54810,283
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5694,082
SchleswigGermany 8,8995,530
StuttgartGermany 9,0285,610
SamosGreece 7,7084,790
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9174,920
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9674,951
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8036,713
SiguiriGuinea 11,8217,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,73310,398
SzegedHungary 8,2445,123
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5005,282
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1366,298
SagarIndia 2,6061,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5032,177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7152,930
SemnanIran 5,3413,319
ShahroudIran 5,2353,253
ShirazIran 5,2703,275
ShannonIreland 10,1226,290
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2395,741
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6165,354
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4385,243
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0585,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2435,744
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6095,350
SigonellaItaly 8,7655,447
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6977,269
SagaJapan 3,7292,317
SaigoJapan 4,1322,568
SakaiJapan 4,0882,540
SakataJapan 4,7812,971
SapporoJapan 5,1013,170
SaseboJapan 3,6782,286
SendaiJapan 4,8323,003
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9242,439
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8172,372
ShinjoJapan 4,8092,988
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1902,604
ShirakawaJapan 4,7262,937
ShizuokaJapan 4,4812,785
SumotoJapan 4,1612,586
SuttsuJapan 5,0083,112
SuwaJapan 4,5052,800
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,74111,025
SavannakhetLaos 559348
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0204,984
SiluteLithuania 8,1365,056
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1435,060
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3563,950
SalimaMalawi 7,8834,899
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0571,278
SibuMalaysia 1,7101,062
SanMali 11,3097,028
SegouMali 11,4437,111
SikassoMali 11,4617,122
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5973,478
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,31110,136
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6022,238
SainshandMongolia 3,6382,261
SafiMorocco 11,0346,857
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2406,985
SittweMyanmar 1,145712
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0515,624
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4705,263
SaiqOman 4,6742,905
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0213,120
SurOman 4,4812,785
SialkotPakistan 3,4272,130
SibbiPakistan 3,8452,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,27010,732
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,51512,127
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7151,687
SandomierzPoland 8,1135,042
SniezkaPoland 8,5335,303
SuwalkiPoland 8,0364,994
SzczecinPoland 8,5855,335
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8116,718
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0837,508
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,21610,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2303,872
Satu MareRomania 8,0294,989
SibiuRomania 7,9374,932
SulinaRomania 7,4934,656
SadrinskRussia 5,7293,560
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6634,762
SalekhardRussia 6,4504,008
SaratovRussia 6,4664,018
SejmcanRussia 6,8324,246
SelagoncyRussia 5,9893,722
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0343,749
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9743,091
SmolenskRussia 7,4574,634
SociRussia 6,6824,152
SortovalaRussia 7,6774,771
SuntarRussia 5,6103,486
SurgutRussia 5,7813,592
SverdlovskRussia 5,9263,683
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6924,158
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,12410,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4406,488
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3793,342
SingaporeSingapore 1,358844
SliacSlovakia 8,3035,160
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7522,332
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7782,347
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3726,445
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0166,224
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1446,303
SevilleSpain 10,5436,552
SennarSudan 7,2434,501
ShambatSudan 7,3264,552
ShendiSudan 7,2164,484
StenseleSweden 8,3855,211
StockholmSweden 8,3415,183
StorlienSweden 8,6375,367
SundsvallSweden 8,3715,202
SantisSwitzerland 9,0465,621
SongeaTanzania 7,6694,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 570354
SongkhlaThailand 665414
Suphan BuriThailand 163101
Surat ThaniThailand 483300
SurinThailand 348216
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8446,738
SokodeTogo 10,8116,718
SfaxTunisia 9,1905,711
SousseTunisia 9,1715,699
SamsunTurkey 6,9254,303
SiirtTurkey 6,3943,973
SivasTurkey 6,8454,253
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7142,929
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0726,259
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7366,050
SarataUkraine 7,5074,665
SarnyUkraine 7,7734,830
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1454,440
SumyUkraine 7,2094,480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9173,056
SaltoUruguay 17,04510,592
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7817,942
Safford, AzUsa 13,9298,656
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5728,434
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4289,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1278,779
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6898,507
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4848,379
Salem, InUsa 14,1728,807
Salem, OrUsa 12,1977,579
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1358,162
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5679,052
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8379,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5118,396
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7937,950
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,21510,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0818,129
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1858,194
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2248,218
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1268,156
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6529,105
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3618,302
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9749,305
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8898,631
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4058,330
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1728,807
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0227,470
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0367,479
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1488,791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9287,412
Selma, AlUsa 14,9259,275
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Seymour, InUsa 14,1728,807
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2948,882
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9918,073
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7099,141
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5928,446
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4598,363
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8718,620
Southport, NcUsa 14,7699,178
Sparta, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2128,831
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8908,631
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2627,619
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3348,286
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0228,713
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2188,835
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7205,419
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3188,276
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1278,779
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9698,680
State College, PaUsa 14,0148,708
State University, MsUsa 14,7789,183
State University, NmUsa 14,1868,815
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3098,892
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4048,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9578,673
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8447,981
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5988,450
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8618,614
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4378,971
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8799,246
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2747,627
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0408,725
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7498,544
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7498,544
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4282,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,56310,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,33610,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,20710,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4717,128
SocotraYemen 5,0783,156
SenangaZambia 9,1215,668
SerenjeZambia 8,3125,165
SeshekeZambia 9,0585,629
SolweziZambia 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -