Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,31910,762
ReconquistaArgentina 17,32910,768
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,32710,767
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6489,724
RivadaviaArgentina 17,91011,130
RosarioArgentina 17,13110,646
RichmondAustralia 7,4174,609
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7594,200
RecifeBrazil 15,1489,413
RemansoBrazil 15,9569,915
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,72411,635
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0669,984
Rio NegroBrazil 16,62910,333
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,94310,529
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0237,471
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,7347,913
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5217,781
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5217,781
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1826,327
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9487,424
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1238,155
RuoqiangChina 3,1341,947
Rafael NunezColombia 17,35810,787
RandersDenmark 8,8375,491
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,36710,170
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,23410,088
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,51010,259
RumipambaEcuador 18,66311,597
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9874,342
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0274,367
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1874,466
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,44010,216
RostockGermany 8,7425,432
RhodesGreece 7,6074,727
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7936,086
ReykhólarIceland 10,0926,271
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1646,316
RamsarIran 5,6173,491
RashtIran 5,7193,554
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9756,199
RadicofaniItaly 8,9395,555
Resia PassItaly 8,9665,572
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8525,501
RivoltoItaly 8,7885,461
Rolle PassItaly 8,8795,518
RomeItaly 8,8955,528
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9195,543
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7585,442
RumoiJapan 5,1693,212
RigaLatvia 7,9874,963
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0304,990
RodriguesMauritius 5,4853,408
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2222,623
RabatMorocco 10,7486,679
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 639397
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5345,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5805,953
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5895,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6826,017
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4475,871
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5865,957
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8406,115
RivasNicaragua 17,18610,679
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6792,286
RebolyRussia 7,7204,798
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7614,201
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7933,600
RagaSudan 8,1945,092
RashadSudan 7,5484,690
RenkSudan 7,3644,576
RumbekSudan 7,7984,845
RanongThailand 426265
Roi EtThailand 445277
RizeTurkey 6,5714,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6522,891
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4834,650
RomnyUkraine 7,2914,531
RovnoUkraine 7,8024,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8803,032
RochaUruguay 16,56610,294
Racine, WiUsa 13,7398,538
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5639,050
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2038,204
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2008,203
Reading, PaUsa 14,0578,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6097,835
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8577,990
Redding, CaUsa 12,5797,817
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4218,340
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8107,960
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9398,662
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3788,935
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3788,935
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4028,949
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5268,405
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7558,548
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5408,414
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7768,561
Rockville, InUsa 14,0498,730
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6718,496
Rome, GaUsa 14,7359,157
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9088,021
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3457,671
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1928,819
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2058,827
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9798,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -