Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2076,343
Port BlairAndaman Islands 894555
ParanaArgentina 17,19910,688
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,09610,624
PehuajoArgentina 16,95510,536
PergaminoArgentina 17,04010,589
PigeArgentina 16,82810,457
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,43110,832
PosadasArgentina 17,13210,646
PresidenciaArgentina 17,54810,904
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,63410,958
Punta IndioArgentina 16,71110,384
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2683,274
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2082,615
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0717,501
ParakouBenin 10,6456,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3689,550
ParacatuBrazil 16,52110,266
ParanaBrazil 16,61710,326
ParanaguaBrazil 16,52710,270
ParanaibaBrazil 16,94510,530
ParintinsBrazil 17,28210,739
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7549,790
Passo FundoBrazil 16,77510,424
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,47310,237
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8229,832
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5329,651
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9289,898
PeixeBrazil 16,68710,370
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7779,804
PicosBrazil 15,8369,841
PiraiBrazil 16,14610,033
PirenopolisBrazil 16,75010,409
PompeuBrazil 16,30810,134
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,32410,765
Porto De MozBrazil 16,78710,432
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,74210,404
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,27711,358
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,58410,306
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67610,362
PosseBrazil 16,46910,234
PlevenBulgaria 7,8964,907
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8864,901
Phnom PenhCambodia 475295
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5247,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4398,351
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6338,472
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7527,924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9758,063
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7597,929
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2157,590
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5037,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1026,899
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5067,771
ParronChile 17,51510,884
Puerto AysenChile 16,37810,178
Puerto MonttChile 16,81610,450
Punta ArenasChile 15,5249,647
PingbianChina 2,3901,485
PeralesColombia 18,00811,190
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,50710,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,36910,793
PragueCzech Republic 8,6455,372
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,45110,223
PimentelDominican Republic 16,28410,119
PoloDominican Republic 16,43410,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,23510,089
PichilingueEcuador 18,67411,604
PortoviejoEcuador 18,66011,596
PuyoEcuador 18,71211,628
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2304,493
ParisFrance 9,5175,914
PerpignanFrance 9,6515,998
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5694,704
Port-GentilGabon 10,2486,368
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,23411,331
PotsdamGermany 8,7005,406
PatrasGreece 8,1605,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0176,225
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2636,999
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,21110,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,42810,208
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,81910,452
PecsHungary 8,3895,213
PambanIndia 2,3931,487
PuneIndia 2,9411,828
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,568974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7411,082
PadovaItaly 8,8875,522
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9395,555
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8925,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9105,537
PantelleriaItaly 9,0335,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0195,604
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1925,712
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8755,515
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7505,437
PiacenzaItaly 9,0625,631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0345,614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8705,512
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8755,515
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6415,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9055,534
PrizziItaly 8,8895,524
PakseLaos 578359
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 876545
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0053,731
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0143,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3103,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3385,181
PatheinMyanmar 762474
PutaoMyanmar 1,6151,003
PyiMyanmar 866538
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0014,972
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7076,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,94810,532
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2936,396
PohangNorth Korea 3,8212,375
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7812,349
PadidanPakistan 3,7222,313
PanjgurPakistan 4,1102,554
ParachinarPakistan 3,8602,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1262,564
PeshawarPakistan 3,7472,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7073,546
PilarParaguay 17,36010,788
PiscoPeru 19,68712,233
PiuraPeru 19,11611,879
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,93211,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9901,237
PoznanPoland 8,4455,248
PrzemyslPoland 8,0384,995
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5556,559
PortalegrePortugal 10,5916,581
Porto Portugal 10,6066,591
PavelecRussia 6,9784,336
PecoraRussia 6,6514,133
PermRussia 6,2143,862
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7174,174
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4984,659
PjatigorskRussia 6,4374,000
PoronajskRussia 5,5593,454
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8584,262
Providenja BayRussia 8,4975,280
PskovRussia 7,7374,808
PodorSenegal 12,2167,591
PopradSlovakia 8,2215,109
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5035,905
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9645,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7556,062
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3611,467
Port SudanSudan 6,7864,217
ParamariboSuriname 16,62210,329
PiteňSweden 8,1855,086
PalmyraSyria 6,6764,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4907,761
PhetchabunThailand 366227
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 408254
PhraeThailand 556346
PhuketThailand 643400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 621386
Prachin BuriThailand 11672
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 183114
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,71810,389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9106,158
PoltavaUkraine 7,1934,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,84310,467
PradoUruguay 16,67510,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,58010,303
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1438,789
Pana, IlUsa 14,0838,751
Paoli, InUsa 14,1728,807
Paris, IlUsa 14,0348,721
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0729,366
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2538,236
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3638,925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1908,818
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8548,609
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3607,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0879,375
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9338,658
Perry, OkUsa 14,2378,847
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1038,764
Philo, OhUsa 14,0978,760
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7758,560
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2708,246
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5749,057
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4268,343
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0458,728
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9698,680
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8308,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4108,954
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9128,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6429,099
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9659,299
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9778,685
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Portage, WiUsa 13,5828,440
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6348,472
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1667,560
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6478,480
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5719,055
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2447,609
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3168,896
Princeton, InUsa 14,2538,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8598,612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7178,524
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,56110,913
PetaukeZambia 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -