Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1596,313
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3416,426
OranArgentina 18,09311,243
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1752,594
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8603,642
OstendeBelgium 9,4085,847
ObidosBrazil 17,12510,642
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9946,832
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5028,390
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5048,391
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,90610,505
OdenseDenmark 8,8295,486
OtavaloEcuador 18,52211,510
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5595,940
OuluFinland 7,9994,971
OroomiehIran 6,1213,803
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1605,692
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7177,281
ObihiroJapan 5,2303,250
OfunatoJapan 4,9343,066
OitaJapan 3,8342,383
OkayamaJapan 4,0962,546
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3022,052
OmaezakiJapan 4,4492,765
OmuJapan 5,2963,291
OnahamaJapan 4,7742,967
OsakaJapan 4,2282,627
OshimaJapan 4,5522,829
OtaruJapan 5,0853,160
OwaseJapan 4,2562,645
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8836,763
OujoaMorocco 10,3036,403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1795,082
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4465,870
OphirNew Zealand 9,4535,874
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7616,066
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3885,834
OcotalNicaragua 16,93010,520
OrlandNorway 8,7575,441
OsloNorway 8,7485,436
OhotskRussia 6,2033,854
OkhotskRussia 6,2033,854
OlekminskRussia 5,4913,412
OlenekRussia 6,2103,859
OmskRussia 5,2253,247
OnegaRussia 7,3784,585
OrenburgRussia 5,9073,671
OymyakonRussia 6,4704,021
OviedoSpain 10,3066,404
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5195,294
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5225,917
OdessaUkraine 7,4274,615
OvrucUkraine 7,6234,737
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5229,024
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5868,443
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2158,833
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9238,031
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5018,390
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5348,410
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2808,874
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3778,313
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0427,483
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7218,526
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7108,520
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1598,798
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3849,560
Orono, MeUsa 13,4678,368
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5868,442
Oswego, NyUsa 13,7148,522
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2958,883
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7508,544
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4378,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -