Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7656,068
LuandaAngola 9,9716,196
LuenaAngola 9,3415,804
La PlataArgentina 16,78210,428
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,26711,351
La RiojaArgentina 17,80611,065
LaboulayeArgentina 17,18910,681
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8389,842
Las LomitasArgentina 17,67910,986
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7194,797
LavertonAustralia 7,2904,530
LearmonthAustralia 4,1952,607
LongreachAustralia 6,2383,876
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2383,876
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9514,941
Low HeadAustralia 7,6564,758
LinzAustria 8,6725,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3895,834
LerwickUk 9,3905,835
La PazBolivia 18,77411,666
LavrasBrazil 16,28210,118
LencoisBrazil 15,9199,892
LinharesBrazil 15,7909,812
LondrinaBrazil 16,85410,473
LomBulgaria 8,0064,975
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0357,479
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1958,200
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5436,551
Langara, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6967,889
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2937,639
London, OnCanada 13,7638,553
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9717,439
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7707,314
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,97911,172
LanzhouChina 2,5691,597
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0881,297
Las GaviotasColombia 17,84411,088
LimonCosta Rica 17,40910,818
LarnacaCyprus 7,1054,415
LimassolCyprus 7,1584,448
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5445,309
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8035,470
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9635,570
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,33210,149
La VegaDominican Republic 16,29310,124
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,35010,160
LuperonDominican Republic 16,23210,087
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,54811,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,00011,807
LuxorEgypt 7,2044,476
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,79510,437
Laucala BayFiji 9,1965,715
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7964,845
Le MansFrance 9,6956,025
LilleFrance 9,4145,850
LyonFrance 9,4105,848
LambarnGabon 10,0876,268
LastourvilleGabon 9,8216,103
LibrevilleGabon 10,1466,305
LeipzigGermany 8,7585,442
LindenbergGermany 8,6305,363
LamiaGreece 8,0955,030
LarissaGreece 8,0925,028
LemnosGreece 7,8644,887
LimnosGreece 7,8504,878
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,20910,073
LabeGuinea 12,1507,550
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4496,493
La CeibaHonduras 16,69310,373
La MesaHonduras 16,69210,372
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3072,055
LudhianaIndia 3,2182,000
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0015,593
LatinaItaly 8,8695,511
LatronicoItaly 8,6325,364
LecceItaly 8,4505,251
LodwarKenya 7,2414,499
Luang PrabangLaos 761473
LiepajaLatvia 8,1655,074
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0875,025
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2225,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2245,111
LabuanMalaysia 1,8101,124
LuqaMalta 8,8285,486
Le LamentinMartinique 16,33510,151
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6709,116
LashioMyanmar 1,133704
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6926,023
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5975,963
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6866,019
LagosNigeria 10,6436,614
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9045,533
LillehammerNorway 8,7465,435
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3872,105
La VictoriaParaguay 17,54910,905
LimaPeru 19,75612,276
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4821,542
LisbonPortugal 10,7546,682
LeninbadRussia 4,2682,652
LevsiRussia 5,9143,675
LungiSierra Leone 12,3377,666
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6755,391
LanzaroteSpain 11,5637,186
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0686,257
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1065,658
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0995,654
LatakiaSyria 6,9144,296
LampangThailand 586364
LoeiThailand 487303
Lop BuriThailand 183114
LomeTogo 10,8786,760
LeemingUk 9,6035,967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3895,834
London, EnglandUk 9,6185,977
London-GatwickUk 9,6195,977
LynehamUk 9,7276,045
L’VovUkraine 7,9534,942
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4794,647
LozovajaUkraine 7,0534,383
LubnyUkraine 7,3094,542
LuckUkraine 7,8474,876
LuganskUkraine 6,8354,247
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5578,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8718,620
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0039,323
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9739,304
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1989,444
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6068,455
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0728,123
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1208,775
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6969,132
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6778,499
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1018,141
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8607,991
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3758,312
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9909,315
Larned, KsUsa 13,9638,677
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8098,581
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3648,304
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2108,831
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7158,522
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5408,414
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1478,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,3358,908
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,5419,036
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5979,071
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3478,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3937,701
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5918,446
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3508,917
Libby, MtUsa 12,2897,637
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7438,540
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2148,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1728,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5159,020
Llano, TxUsa 14,6689,115
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5148,398
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3618,303
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3368,287
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3368,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9418,663
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5479,040
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2658,865
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7789,183
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6308,470
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6728,496
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2858,877
Luling, TxUsa 14,8579,232
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2848,255
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4008,948
LivingstoneZambia 8,9165,541
LundaziZambia 7,9724,954
LusakaZambia 8,5665,323
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5655,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -