Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9672,465
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1052,551
KhostAfghanistan 3,8442,389
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1092,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3328,906
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3623,332
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6825,395
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0793,777
KandiBenin 10,5626,563
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0498,109
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0508,109
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8597,991
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6298,469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6986,026
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5636,564
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0307,476
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4528,359
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7902,355
KashiChina 3,8042,364
KunmingChina 1,333828
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6195,977
KhargaEgypt 7,4224,612
KosseirEgypt 7,0464,379
KajaaniFinland 7,8794,896
KuopioFinland 7,8554,881
KuusamoFinland 7,8454,875
KarlsruheGermany 9,0805,642
KasselGermany 8,9635,570
KonstanzGermany 9,0495,623
KumasiGhana 11,1686,940
KalamataGreece 8,1445,061
KerkiraGreece 8,3055,161
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0615,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8076,715
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7666,069
KankanGuinea 11,8707,376
KindiaGuinea 12,2537,614
KissidougouGuinea 11,9847,447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7726,694
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7421,082
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7411,082
KeszthelyHungary 8,4605,257
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0296,232
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6801,044
KotaIndia 2,9331,822
KozhikodeIndia 2,7261,694
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6122,244
KermanIran 4,8733,028
KermanshahIran 5,8683,647
Khoram AbadIran 5,7483,572
KilkennyIreland 10,0266,230
KingstonJamaica 16,54710,283
KagoshimaJapan 3,6592,274
KanazawaJapan 4,4132,742
KaruizawaJapan 4,5552,831
KatsuuraJapan 4,6502,889
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5352,818
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2883,286
KobeJapan 4,2042,613
KochiJapan 4,0112,492
KofuJapan 4,5242,812
KumagayaJapan 4,6142,867
KumamotoJapan 3,7382,323
KumejimaJapan 3,0801,914
KureJapan 3,9632,463
KushiroJapan 5,3193,305
KutchanJapan 5,0523,139
KyotoJapan 4,2622,648
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3052,675
KitaleKenya 7,3634,575
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7103,548
KufraLibya 8,1635,072
KaunasLithuania 7,9824,960
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1595,070
KybartaiLithuania 8,0485,001
KarongaMalawi 7,8204,860
Kota BharuMalaysia 795494
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8541,152
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,120696
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 906563
KuantanMalaysia 1,076669
KuchingMalaysia 1,6701,038
KayesMali 11,9497,425
KeniebaMali 11,9867,448
KidalMali 10,5166,535
KitaMali 11,7967,330
KoutiaMali 11,4057,087
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3044,539
KisinevMoldova 7,5674,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1722,593
KhatgalMongolia 4,1452,576
KhovdMongolia 3,9692,466
KhujirtMongolia 3,7562,334
KhutagMongolia 4,0312,505
KenitraMorocco 10,7246,664
KalewaMyanmar 1,310814
KathaMyanmar 1,311815
KawthaungMyanmar 430267
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,040646
KengtungMyanmar 914568
KhamtiMyanmar 1,524947
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9496,182
KathmanduNepal 2,2761,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8854,900
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7136,036
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7006,028
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6676,007
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7136,036
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
KanoNigeria 9,9456,180
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8982,422
KarasjokNorway 8,0675,013
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0175,603
KristiansandNorway 8,9315,550
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8575,504
KhasabOman 4,8593,019
KarachiPakistan 3,7712,343
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7592,336
KhanpurPakistan 3,5552,209
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8962,421
KororPalau 3,7392,323
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2405,120
KlodzkoPoland 8,4745,266
KoszalinPoland 8,4785,268
KrakowPoland 8,2505,127
KalakanRussia 4,8663,024
KaliningradRussia 8,1925,090
KamenskoeRussia 7,4614,636
KandalaksaRussia 7,7394,809
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3694,579
KazanRussia 6,4584,013
KemRussia 7,5724,706
KerchRussia 6,9794,337
KhabarovskRussia 5,0383,131
KirenskRussia 4,9983,106
KirovRussia 6,5834,091
KljuciRussia 6,9684,330
KolpasevRussia 5,2393,255
KorfRussia 7,3864,590
KostromaRussia 7,0174,361
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3244,551
KotlasRussia 6,8604,263
KrasnodarRussia 6,7614,201
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6423,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0533,762
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8122,990
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7904,841
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2653,893
KurganRussia 5,6033,482
KurskRussia 7,1264,428
KyraRussia 4,1752,594
KigaliRwanda 7,9714,953
KoldaSenegal 12,3677,685
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1327,539
KosiceSlovakia 8,1485,063
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3905,835
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1202,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3221,443
KadugliSudan 7,7074,789
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3584,572
KassalaSudan 6,9184,299
KhartoumSudan 7,3254,552
KostiSudan 7,3514,568
KalmarSweden 8,4495,250
KaresuandoSweden 8,1725,078
KarlstadSweden 8,6085,349
KristianstadSweden 8,5905,338
KamishliSyria 6,4444,004
KanchanaburiThailand 167104
Khlong YaiThailand 273170
Khon KaenThailand 424264
KairouanTunisia 9,2215,730
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8274,243
KarsTurkey 6,3493,945
KastamonuTurkey 7,1354,434
KayseriTurkey 6,9654,328
KonyaTurkey 7,2144,483
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1453,197
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5662,837
KinlossUk 9,6065,969
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0884,405
KievUkraine 7,4874,653
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0214,363
KirovogradUkraine 7,3454,564
KlepininoUkraine 7,1544,445
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2194,486
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9074,913
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2634,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3557,677
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9658,678
Keene, NhUsa 13,7278,530
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9728,683
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9068,642
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8129,826
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4748,373
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4685,884
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2028,826
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6589,109
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4767,753
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5469,039
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7326,048
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9485,560
KabompoZambia 8,9475,560
KabweZambia 8,5345,303
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5295,300
KafirondaZambia 8,5085,287
KaomaZambia 8,9225,544
KasamaZambia 8,1165,043
KasempaZambia 8,7745,452
KawambwaZambia 8,3175,168
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -