Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9962,483
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8612,399
JuninArgentina 17,00810,569
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,74110,403
JacobinaBrazil 15,8049,820
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3779,555
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1229,397
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,44410,218
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,10410,007
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0137,465
JiuquanChina 2,9671,844
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,38310,802
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,30510,132
JimaniDominican Republic 16,42110,204
JoensuuFinland 7,7534,818
JokioinenFinland 8,0454,999
JyvskylFinland 7,9484,939
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5946,583
JulianehbGreenland 11,2917,017
JagdalpurIndia 2,1091,310
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,2521,399
JerusalemIsrael 6,9484,317
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,12510,642
JosNigeria 9,9626,190
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3105,786
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2975,777
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7432,326
JhelumPakistan 3,5182,186
JiwaniPakistan 4,2882,665
JuliacaPeru 19,00711,811
JakutskRussia 5,9003,666
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3233,929
JenisejskRussia 5,0873,161
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4763,403
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4063,360
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1417,545
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5664,081
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2453,881
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9755,577
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5826,576
JubaSudan 7,6354,745
JokkmokkSweden 8,2675,137
JönköpingSweden 8,5755,328
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5805,332
JendoubaTunisia 9,3185,790
JerbaTunisia 9,2005,717
JerseyUk 9,8216,103
JaltaUkraine 7,1404,437
Jackson, MsUsa 14,8279,214
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4989,009
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1549,417
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0678,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6226,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -