Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4365,864
In SalahAlgeria 10,1406,301
InnsbruckAustria 8,8965,528
IbiriteBrazil 16,20010,067
IguatuBrazil 15,5849,684
IlheusBrazil 15,6879,748
ImperatrizBrazil 16,43910,216
IndaialBrazil 16,54410,281
IpameriBrazil 16,65510,350
IraiBrazil 16,89910,501
IreceBrazil 15,9579,916
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8169,828
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,47510,859
ItaitubaBrazil 17,28210,739
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,09210,000
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9629,919
ItapevaBrazil 16,61110,323
ItirucuBrazil 15,7729,801
ItuacuBrazil 15,9219,893
IvinhemaBrazil 17,15810,662
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9756,198
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0507,488
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9996,213
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6846,018
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,75311,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,51210,261
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1169,394
ImbertDominican Republic 16,23710,090
IzobambaEcuador 18,59111,552
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2304,493
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,83510,461
IoanninaGreece 8,2285,113
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5936,583
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7616,066
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8451,768
IranshahrIran 4,4432,761
IstranaItaly 8,8655,509
IidaJapan 4,4582,770
IizukaJapan 3,7832,351
IrakoJapan 4,3562,707
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7171,688
IrozakiJapan 4,5032,798
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7501,709
IshinomakiJapan 4,8723,028
IwamizawaJapan 5,1423,195
IzuharaJapan 3,7032,301
IrbidJordan 6,8904,282
IfraneMorocco 10,6316,606
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4225,855
IlorinNigeria 10,4596,499
InchonNorth Korea 3,7222,313
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5115,289
IslamabadPakistan 3,6072,241
IquitosPeru 18,78711,675
IloiloPhilippines 2,3801,479
IasiRomania 7,6714,767
IcaRussia 6,6334,122
IlirnejRussia 7,6884,777
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3923,351
IrkutskRussia 4,3602,709
Ivdel’Russia 6,2063,857
IbizaSpain 9,8876,144
IspartaTurkey 7,3894,592
IstanbulTurkey 7,5254,676
IzmirTurkey 7,6864,776
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9194,921
IzmailUkraine 7,5664,701
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5528,421
Independence, KsUsa 14,1678,803
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6378,474
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0888,754
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8038,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0108,084
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3179,518
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6598,488
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3788,313
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8268,592
IsokaZambia 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -