Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5322,816
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6746,012
HuamboAngola 9,8076,094
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5672,838
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8324,867
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8254,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0663,770
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2327,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3306,419
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3968,324
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3708,308
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7518,545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4097,711
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8668,617
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Hope, BcCanada 11,9237,409
HaikouChina 1,261784
HailarChina 4,3702,715
HamiChina 3,3712,095
HetanChina 3,3762,098
HavanaCuba 15,9819,931
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,30310,131
HigueyDominican Republic 16,30110,129
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,37410,175
HelwanEgypt 7,3184,547
HurguadaEgypt 7,0974,410
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6045,968
HelsinkiFinland 7,9784,958
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9604,947
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4078,331
HamburgGermany 8,8855,521
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8865,522
HannoverGermany 8,9265,547
HelgolandGermany 9,0125,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9125,538
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8724,892
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8686,754
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9486,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6096,593
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8796,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4411,517
HaifaIsrael 6,9714,332
HaboroJapan 5,1963,229
HachijojimaJapan 4,5232,811
HachinoheJapan 4,9873,099
HagiJapan 3,8812,412
HakodateJapan 4,9943,104
HamadaJapan 3,9612,461
HamamatsuJapan 4,4142,743
HikoneJapan 4,3162,682
HimejiJapan 4,1662,589
HiradoJapan 3,6752,283
HirooJapan 5,2083,236
HiroshimaJapan 3,9652,464
HitaJapan 3,7832,351
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7102,306
HunLibya 8,8105,474
HomboriMali 10,9216,786
HomalinMyanmar 1,440895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 522324
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5785,952
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5375,927
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
HororataNew Zealand 9,5555,938
HyderabadPakistan 3,6482,267
HuanucoPeru 19,52412,133
HelPoland 8,3045,160
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0433,134
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9033,668
HatangaRussia 6,5414,065
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7114,170
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1377,542
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3043,918
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3785,206
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9974,348
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7012,300
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1082,553
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2931,425
HalaibSudan 6,8244,241
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0054,353
HudeibaSudan 7,1524,444
HaparandaSweden 8,0695,014
HarnosandSweden 8,3475,187
HamaSyria 6,8224,239
HassakahSyria 6,4774,025
Hua HinThailand 11370
HakkariTurkey 6,2303,871
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5425,929
HersonUkraine 7,2924,531
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7334,806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9099,265
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6178,462
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2358,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0758,747
Hart, MiUsa 13,6228,465
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8538,608
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5448,416
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9419,285
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Hays, KsUsa 13,8618,614
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6877,884
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7928,571
Helena, MtUsa 12,6087,835
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7698,556
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5479,040
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,6529,105
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6318,470
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5599,047
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9419,285
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2478,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0888,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,1268,778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8538,608
Holly, CoUsa 13,8508,606
Homer, AkUsa 9,7096,033
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9888,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3858,939
Horton, KsUsa 13,9038,639
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3168,275
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3268,902
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Houma, LaUsa 15,1039,385
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9179,269
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2758,870
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,6399,097
Huron, SdUsa 13,3338,286
HanoiVietnam 1,027638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 689428
HarareZimbabwe 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -