Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9162,434
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9792,473
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8696,133
General PicoArgentina 17,07010,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,97810,551
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9278,033
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6184,734
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9003,045
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,1893,225
GrazAustria 8,5935,340
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0833,780
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9683,709
GomelBelarus 7,4894,653
GrodnoBelarus 7,9614,947
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3389,531
GoianiaBrazil 16,77710,425
GoiasBrazil 16,87410,486
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9909,936
GrajauBrazil 16,33510,151
GuairaBrazil 17,12610,642
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4959,629
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7449,783
GarouaCameroon 9,4965,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6977,890
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,1527,551
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8537,366
Golden, BcCanada 11,9727,440
Goose, NfCanada 12,4097,711
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,4418,353
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5587,182
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3918,321
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,0668,119
GanzhouChina 2,0481,273
GuangzhouChina 1,7431,083
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,24110,092
GuayaquilEcuador 18,78911,676
GonderEthiopia 6,8514,257
GourdonFrance 9,7076,032
GrenobleFrance 9,3645,819
GeisenheimGermany 9,0925,650
GorlitzGermany 8,5845,334
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5466,553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,68410,368
GeorgetownGuyana 16,80110,440
GoaIndia 2,9171,813
GuwahatiIndia 1,7311,076
GelaItaly 8,8315,488
GenoaItaly 9,1425,681
GhediItaly 9,0105,599
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5465,310
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7805,456
GrossetoItaly 8,9985,592
GrottaglieItaly 8,5095,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1645,694
GuidoniaItaly 8,8765,515
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6497,239
GifuJapan 4,3652,712
GaoMali 10,7246,664
GuamMariana Islands 4,7542,954
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4199,582
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5159,641
GuaymasMexico 14,3138,894
GaluutMongolia 3,7302,318
GemertNetherlands 9,2145,725
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4255,857
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6465,994
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7526,060
GayaNiger 10,4866,516
GardermoenNorway 8,7255,422
GeiloNorway 8,8765,516
GdanskPoland 8,3185,169
GalatiRomania 7,6304,741
Gor’KijRussia 6,7874,217
GorznyjRussia 6,2063,856
GridinoRussia 7,5974,721
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8783,653
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1308,780
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6846,018
GijonSpain 10,2806,388
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0495,002
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0454,378
GoteborgSweden 8,7035,408
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7095,412
GothenburgSweden 8,7035,408
GunnarnSweden 8,3605,195
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3085,784
GabesTunisia 9,2605,754
GafsaTunisia 9,3645,819
GiresunTurkey 6,7464,192
GoztepeTurkey 7,5194,672
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2183,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2903,288
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7196,040
GajvoronUkraine 7,5154,670
GeniceskUkraine 7,1144,421
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7989,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2585,753
Galva, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Galveston, TxUsa 15,0059,324
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6898,507
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6898,507
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6737,875
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2208,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8487,984
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6159,082
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7268,530
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9898,072
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0249,336
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6858,504
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4548,360
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7508,544
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4217,719
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2748,870
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5547,801
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5408,414
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0628,738
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7989,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5379,033
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3928,943
Greenville, MsUsa 14,7319,154
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0738,745
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9928,695
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5639,049
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,6619,111
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7409,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0168,710
Groton, CtUsa 13,9478,667
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8926,147
GuanareVenezuela 17,33710,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,56510,915
GuiriaVenezuela 16,78410,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -