Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0152,495
FarahAfghanistan 4,4632,773
FormosaArgentina 17,39110,807
ForrestAustralia 5,6973,540
FrancistownBotswana 8,8655,509
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7779,182
FloraniaBrazil 15,3109,514
FlorestaBrazil 15,5559,666
FlorianoBrazil 15,9949,939
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,45710,227
FormosaBrazil 16,57510,300
FortalezaBrazil 15,4379,593
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,09710,624
FrancaBrazil 16,54310,280
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1667,560
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5117,153
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7077,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1046,900
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2107,587
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9136,781
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3687,064
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3857,075
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3248,279
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3298,283
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4147,093
FayaChad 8,6925,401
FamagustaCyprus 7,0774,398
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9565,565
FarafraEgypt 7,6634,762
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7506,059
FichtelbergGermany 8,7325,426
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0405,618
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1695,076
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2677,002
FaranahGuinea 12,0337,477
FalconaraItaly 8,7995,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9675,572
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6525,376
FonniItaly 9,1995,717
FrontoneItaly 8,8515,500
FrosinoneItaly 8,8355,490
FukauraJapan 4,8743,029
FukueJapan 3,5792,224
FukuiJapan 4,3532,705
FukuokaJapan 3,7532,332
FukushimaJapan 4,7752,967
FukuyamaJapan 4,0312,505
FushikiJapan 4,4562,769
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1522,580
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0114,357
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2184,485
FunchalMadeira 11,6737,254
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,33710,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5986,586
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8765,516
FaroPortugal 10,7296,667
FerganaRussia 4,1432,574
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3377,666
FalunSweden 8,4725,265
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4945,899
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0534,383
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6545,999
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8048,578
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8508,607
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4848,379
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1108,147
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4828,378
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2168,834
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2398,227
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6358,473
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3328,906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6609,110
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,2069,449
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1359,405
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2768,250
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9708,681
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6438,478
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7578,549
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6158,460
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4708,371
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5918,445
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5568,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5739,677
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3918,943
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9618,675
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7978,574
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2948,882
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0249,336
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9928,695
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3228,900
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0298,096
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -