Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5435,930
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8536,122
DavisAntarctica 9,2685,759
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8513,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3712,716
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8401,765
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,1604,449
DhakaBangladesh 1,590988
D’UccleBelgium 9,3235,793
DiamantinaBrazil 16,16910,048
DiamantinoBrazil 17,55610,909
DouradosBrazil 17,24710,718
DoualaCameroon 10,0226,228
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6577,865
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5897,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7567,927
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,0848,131
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8868,008
DuianChina 2,5871,608
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4295,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2513,885
DajabonDominican Republic 16,28110,117
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,40910,197
DabaaEgypt 7,5914,717
DakhlaEgypt 7,5794,709
DijonFrance 9,3605,816
DresdenGermany 8,6675,386
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2925,774
DebrecenHungary 8,1265,049
DalatangiIceland 9,7626,066
DaltonganjIndia 2,1361,327
DarbhangaIndia 2,1241,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7041,059
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7021,058
DumkaIndia 1,8851,171
DwarkaIndia 3,5032,177
DezfulIran 5,7143,551
DublinIreland 9,9266,168
DecimomannuItaly 9,2405,742
DobbiacoItaly 8,8405,493
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5007,146
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9114,295
DagorettiKenya 7,2404,499
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8134,855
DedzaMalawi 7,9374,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4002,113
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2332,630
DaweiMyanmar 298185
De BiltNetherlands 9,2345,738
De KooyNetherlands 9,2415,742
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2425,743
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7436,055
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5635,942
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5305,922
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9075,535
DalbandinPakistan 4,1402,572
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6842,289
DirPakistan 3,7982,360
DroshPakistan 3,8262,377
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1281,322
DohaQatar 5,3113,300
DorohoiRomania 7,7694,827
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8374,249
DudinkaRussia 6,3383,939
DzardzanRussia 6,3973,975
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4613,394
DakarSenegal 12,5507,799
DaruSierra Leone 12,1117,526
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8755,515
DamazinSudan 7,1914,469
DongolaSudan 7,4934,656
DamascusSyria 6,8334,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8324,246
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5164,049
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2362,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1584,448
DjerbaTunisia 9,2055,720
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5454,067
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6706,009
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7886,082
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1454,440
DonetskUkraine 6,9304,307
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9343,066
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6889,127
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3268,902
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5669,051
Danville, IlUsa 14,0348,721
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7209,147
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2307,600
David City, NeUsa 13,6908,507
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0978,760
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3517,675
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0519,353
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2318,222
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0178,711
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0918,756
Delphine, InUsa 13,9398,662
Denton, MdUsa 14,2058,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5588,425
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7558,547
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2378,226
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1428,167
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8418,601
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4738,994
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7077,896
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Dover, DeUsa 14,2058,827
Dover, TnUsa 14,4718,992
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7268,529
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2198,215
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2358,846
Durham, NhUsa 13,7158,522
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -