Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2432,637
ChlefAlgeria 9,9746,198
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5145,912
CeresArgentina 17,44510,841
ChamicalArgentina 17,68810,991
ChepesArgentina 17,61910,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,22410,082
ConcordiaArgentina 17,05710,599
CórdobaArgentina 17,48110,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,47210,857
CorrientesArgentina 17,36510,791
CairnsAustralia 5,9603,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4144,607
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4552,769
CedunaAustralia 6,1343,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5954,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7423,568
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9054,291
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5583,454
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3934,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8093,610
ChittagongBangladesh 1,394866
CharnocksBarbados 16,37810,178
CotonouBenin 10,7526,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8859,871
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9509,912
CabroboBrazil 15,6369,716
CaceresBrazil 17,67910,986
CaetiteBrazil 16,0649,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2359,467
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,28010,738
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,94710,531
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,31410,137
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7169,766
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6789,742
CaparaoBrazil 15,9689,923
CapinopolisBrazil 16,79210,435
CaratingaBrazil 16,0059,946
CaravelasBrazil 15,7119,763
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,20510,070
CarolinaBrazil 16,48610,245
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,69410,374
CataguasesBrazil 16,0439,969
CatalaoBrazil 16,62810,333
CatanduvaBrazil 16,68910,371
CaxiasBrazil 15,9779,928
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,62510,331
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1479,413
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,09710,003
ChapecoBrazil 16,84710,469
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,55110,907
CipoBrazil 15,5919,688
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,70410,380
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,14610,033
CordeiroBrazil 16,0009,942
CorrentinaBrazil 16,29210,124
CorumbaBrazil 17,60810,942
CoximBrazil 17,33810,774
CrateusBrazil 15,6999,755
CuiabaBrazil 17,51610,885
CuritibaBrazil 16,60210,317
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1147,527
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6436,613
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0216,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8846,764
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7157,280
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1186,287
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2877,635
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0038,080
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0988,139
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2178,213
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2128,210
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1878,194
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4527,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5667,808
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4597,742
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,9087,399
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6786,635
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9497,425
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1498,171
Comox, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8936,769
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4067,088
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1727,564
ChicoChile 16,23310,088
ChillanChile 17,31410,759
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,31910,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,18211,298
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,36310,168
Curico-General FreireChile 17,46210,851
ChangchunChina 4,1372,571
ChangduChina 2,0341,264
ChangshaChina 2,0901,299
ChengduChina 1,9781,229
ChongqingChina 1,9111,187
Camilo DazaColombia 17,55610,910
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6725,389
CamagueyCuba 16,16910,048
CasablancaCuba 15,9619,918
ChebCzech Republic 8,7775,454
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6945,403
CabreraDominican Republic 16,22910,085
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,33010,148
CotuiDominican Republic 16,29210,124
CanarEcuador 18,83511,704
CairoEgypt 7,3114,543
CaenFrance 9,7016,029
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6195,977
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,44010,216
CocobeachGabon 10,1126,284
CologneGermany 9,1395,679
ChiosGreece 7,7744,831
CorfuGreece 8,3055,161
ConakryGuinea 12,3487,673
CatacamasHonduras 16,80810,445
CholutecaHonduras 16,94310,529
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2331,387
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6461,023
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6461,023
ChahbaharIran 4,4102,740
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0816,264
ClonesIreland 9,9526,185
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0286,232
CorkIreland 10,1306,295
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1326,296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2345,738
CameriItaly 9,1325,674
CampobassoItaly 8,7255,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1645,695
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1995,716
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2735,763
Cape MeleItaly 9,2045,719
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6945,403
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7515,438
CerviaItaly 8,8745,514
CiampinoItaly 8,8915,525
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0005,593
Cisa PassItaly 9,0555,627
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9485,561
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8495,499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7575,442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5555,316
ChibaJapan 4,6512,890
ChichibuJapan 4,5822,847
ChichijimaJapan 4,5652,837
ChoshiJapan 4,7192,933
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8804,275
ChilekaMalawi 7,9184,920
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9894,964
ChitipaMalawi 7,8764,894
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5439,037
ComitanMexico 16,45010,222
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6113,487
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0862,539
ChoirMongolia 3,7662,340
CasablancaMorocco 10,8456,739
ChindeMozambique 7,8844,899
Coco IslandMyanmar 810504
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5475,932
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5065,907
CondegaNicaragua 16,96110,539
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 979608
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4482,143
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8282,379
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7322,319
ChhorPakistan 3,5202,188
ChitralPakistan 3,8392,386
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,09910,625
ConcepcionParaguay 17,45310,845
CajamarcaPeru 19,34012,018
ChachapoyasPeru 19,22711,948
ChiclayoPeru 19,30311,995
ChimbotePeru 19,56112,155
CuzcoPeru 19,22811,949
CzestochowaPoland 8,2975,156
CoimbraPortugal 10,6316,606
CalafatRomania 8,0304,990
CeahlauRomania 7,7974,845
ClujRomania 7,9774,957
ConstantaRomania 7,5754,707
CraiovaRomania 7,9554,944
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1804,462
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4544,011
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2044,477
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2265,112
Cape UelenRussia 8,6425,370
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1893,224
CaraRussia 5,0853,160
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3563,950
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6044,725
ChitaRussia 4,4632,774
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4742,780
CokurdahRussia 7,1414,438
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2693,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1206,289
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0582,522
CaceresSpain 10,4976,523
CadizSpain 10,6116,594
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3206,413
CordobaSpain 10,4396,487
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3941,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 323201
ChanthaburiThailand 15496
Chiang MaiThailand 654406
Chiang RaiThailand 762474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2918
ChumphonThailand 344214
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7504,816
CorumTurkey 7,0294,368
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6472,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8236,104
CernovcyUkraine 7,8064,851
ChernigovUkraine 7,4554,633
CarrascoUruguay 16,66310,355
ColoniaUruguay 16,81210,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,23610,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3418,911
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2058,827
Camden, ScUsa 14,7679,177
Canton, NyUsa 13,5348,410
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5128,397
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6169,083
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2478,232
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0798,749
Casper, WyUsa 13,1898,195
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0347,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1098,767
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5489,041
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8989,258
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8939,255
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2808,874
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6339,093
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3118,893
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4098,333
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6199,084
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5188,400
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6238,466
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6939,130
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7518,545
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4278,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8438,602
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8198,587
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6367,852
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9868,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3378,288
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1828,813
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1728,807
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1358,784
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7778,561
Clark, SdUsa 13,2768,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6249,088
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3788,935
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9538,671
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9408,662
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7828,564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,726
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8538,608
College Park, MdUsa 14,2128,832
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6568,486
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0798,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7739,180
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1458,790
Columbus, InUsa 14,1728,807
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1978,822
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0918,757
Conception, MoUsa 13,8828,627
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8508,607
Conway, ArUsa 14,4929,006
Conway, ScUsa 14,7719,179
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7568,548
Corning, ArUsa 14,4108,954
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6288,469
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0549,354
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6579,108
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8088,580
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2097,587
Covington, LaUsa 14,9719,303
Covington, TnUsa 14,4328,968
Crete, NeUsa 13,7208,526
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8918,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1293,187
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1293,187
CaracasVenezuela 17,05410,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,08210,615
CoroVenezuela 17,08710,618
ChipataZambia 8,0805,021
ChomaZambia 8,7575,442
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -