Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ko Sichang Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ko Sichang Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ko Sichang Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BustAfghanistan 4,2392,634
BatnaAlgeria 9,5535,937
BecharAlgeria 10,4456,490
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6375,989
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4846,515
BiskraAlgeria 9,6305,984
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7166,037
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3158,896
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1668,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0378,723
ByrdAntarctica 12,3067,647
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,71410,386
BarilocheArgentina 16,80710,444
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,85010,471
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8144,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2214,487
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1832,599
BrestBelarus 7,9794,958
BrusselsBelgium 9,3235,793
Belize CityBelize 16,45910,228
BeninBenin 10,7526,681
BohiconBenin 10,7636,688
BermudaBermuda 14,7229,149
BageBrazil 16,75110,409
BambuiBrazil 16,40110,192
BarbacenaBrazil 16,15510,039
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6069,698
BarcelosBrazil 17,76811,041
BarraBrazil 16,09410,001
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,20010,067
BarreirasBrazil 16,30610,133
BelémBrazil 16,39110,185
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,18910,060
BelterraBrazil 17,10310,628
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,16410,045
Bom JesusBrazil 16,58110,303
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,14510,033
BrasiliaBrazil 16,63910,340
BrevesBrazil 16,60710,320
BurgasBulgaria 7,6624,761
BurundiBurundi 8,0965,031
BatouriCameroon 9,5105,909
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1298,159
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9237,409
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2837,012
Banff, AbCanada 12,0437,483
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3588,301
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3967,703
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2347,602
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7007,892
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4498,357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7147,901
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5937,825
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9566,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4737,129
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3798,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6066,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0635,632
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4675,261
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,30610,133
BeijingChina 3,3402,075
BarranquillaColombia 17,29710,749
Benito SalasColombia 18,17111,292
BogotáColombia 17,95211,156
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4795,269
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3065,162
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9265,546
BaniDominican Republic 16,38710,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,41610,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,31510,138
BahariyaEgypt 7,5634,700
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3454,564
BiarritzFrance 9,9716,196
BordeauxFrance 9,8616,128
BrestFrance 10,0026,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2487,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2487,611
BitamGabon 9,8816,140
BanjulGambia 12,5097,773
BerlinGermany 8,6835,396
BrockenGermany 8,8745,514
BokeGuinea 12,4247,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4687,748
BudapestHungary 8,3215,171
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3075,162
BangaloreIndia 2,5141,562
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8331,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7771,104
BikanerIndia 3,2912,045
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3931,487
BabolsarIran 5,4423,382
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8643,023
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7373,565
Bandar LengehIran 5,0043,110
BirjandIran 4,7462,949
BushehrIran 5,4323,375
BaghdadIraq 6,1163,801
BasraIraq 5,7463,571
BelmulletIreland 10,1196,288
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0416,240
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5555,316
BergamoItaly 9,0505,624
BolognaItaly 8,9475,560
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9115,538
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6495,374
BrindisiItaly 8,4615,258
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2556,994
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5077,151
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4562,769
BeirutLebanon 6,9304,306
BenghaziLibya 8,3545,191
BirzaiLithuania 7,9324,929
BitolaMacedonia 8,1725,078
BlantyreMalawi 7,9184,920
BvumbweMalawi 7,9174,919
BintuluMalaysia 1,7421,083
BamakoMali 11,6627,247
Bko-SMali 11,6587,244
BougounMali 11,6487,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5447,174
BaitagMongolia 3,7682,341
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0992,547
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0052,489
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9062,427
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7822,350
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6662,278
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9902,479
BulganMongolia 3,9712,468
BhamawMyanmar 1,292803
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5235,918
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6756,012
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,17210,671
BilmaNiger 9,3255,795
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2456,366
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3505,189
BergenNorway 9,0355,615
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0355,614
BjornoyaNorway 8,3555,192
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5075,286
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6145,353
BadinPakistan 3,5792,224
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3912,107
BalakotPakistan 3,6342,258
BarkhanPakistan 3,6952,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,55410,908
BascoPhilippines 2,3911,486
BialystokPoland 8,0174,982
BejaPortugal 10,6806,637
BragancaPortugal 10,4346,484
BistritaRomania 7,9064,913
BucharestRomania 7,7804,835
BajkitRussia 5,4053,359
BarabinskRussia 5,0783,156
BarnaulRussia 4,7302,940
BerezovoRussia 6,2843,905
BiserRussia 6,1253,806
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7842,973
BogdarinRussia 4,7242,936
BogucanyRussia 5,0363,130
BomnakRussia 5,2243,247
BorRussia 5,4533,389
BorzjaRussia 4,3792,721
BratskRussia 4,7962,980
BelgradeSerbia 8,2235,110
BoSierra Leone 12,2097,587
BontheSierra Leone 12,2997,643
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4555,254
BerberaSomalia 6,0663,770
BusanSouth Korea 3,7372,323
BadajozSpain 10,5606,562
BarcelonaSpain 9,7586,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1726,321
BabanusaSudan 7,9054,912
BaselSwitzerland 9,1705,698
BernSwitzerland 9,1905,711
BangkokThailand 6842
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8754
Bhumibol DamThailand 493307
BizerteTunisia 9,2145,726
BalikesirTurkey 7,6214,736
BursaTurkey 7,5244,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9056,155
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8756,136
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8756,136
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6746,012
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7426,054
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6265,982
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1768,188
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1898,817
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0575,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6489,102
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0009,321
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7178,524
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3478,915
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8248,590
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9819,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7438,540
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7897,947
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1265,671
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6178,462
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4115,848
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7866,081
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6608,489
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8297,972
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8488,606
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7589,171
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0668,119
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0128,086
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4108,955
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8389,220
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8907,389
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0669,362
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9838,689
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8009,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6747,876
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6069,077
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9838,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7848,566
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4738,372
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3928,943
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0878,754
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8579,232
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9428,664
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5249,026
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4879,002
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7268,530
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8639,236
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2439,472
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0408,725
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7538,546
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2158,833
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0018,701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7778,561
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9179,270
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4348,970
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8928,633
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5788,437
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5227,781
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3262,688
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,97110,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,21110,695
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7125,414
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -